Downriver Gymnastics

(734)282-1947  

13777 Eureka Rd Southgate Southgate MI 48195 US

www.facebook.com/downriver.gymnastic


Meet Results

2018 State Champions
Victor Bartolomei - Level 5 Boys - High Bar
Finn Haase - Level 5 Boys - Floor
Kayla Lemus - Xcel Silver - Vault
Nate Pehote - JD Boys - Floor

2018 Regional Champions
Brooke Roman - Xcel Silver - Floor​​


2018 Eastern National Qualifier

Emma Barry - Level 9


March 2018


Xcel State Meet in Grand Rapids


XCEL GOLD
ISABELLA LEDBETTER - 2ND ON BEAM


Girl Power in Saline

Level 5
Alyssa Lipscomb - 1st on floor
Kaitlyn Molnar - 2nd on vault


Level 4
Claire Barry - 3rd on bars
Hailey McFarland - 3rd on vault


Xcel Gold
Robyn Hunt - 4th on bars
Isabella Ledbetter - 2nd on bars
Alexia Reynolds - 2nd on vault, beam & floor and 3rd All-Around
Abigail Schenavar - 3rd on bars
Emma Stearns - 3rd on vault


Xcel Silver
Phoebe Daniel - 3rd on vault, beam & All-Around
Lola Gonzales - 2nd on floor
Miranda Hutchison - 2nd on vault
Julassy Garcia-Leon - 3rd on vault & floor and 1st on bars
Kayla Lemus - 1st on vault
Cheyenne Quick - 2nd on vault, bars, beam & All-Around
Rebecca Rice - 3rd on vault
Sophia Smith - 2nd on beam, 1st on vault, floor & All-Around
Addilyn Stec - 3rd on vault, 1st on bars, floor & All-Around

Silvers were 2nd as a team!


Level 6 Boys
Jackson Cook - 2nd on high bar


Arnold Classic in Columbus
​Level 9
Emma Barry - 2nd beam & floor, 1st on vault, bars and All-Around


Level 8
Lyndsey Jamison - 2nd on vault

Xcel Platinum
Kirstyn Martino - 2nd on floor and 3rd All-Around
JULIANNA ORAWIEC - 3RD ON BARS, 2ND ON VAULT & ALL-AROUND

Level 6 Boys
​JACKSON COOK - 2ND ON HIGH BAR

JD Boys
Nate Pehote - 2nd on floor
Jacob Smith - 1st on pommel horse
Ryan Whaley - 1st on floor and 3rd on pommel horse


February 2018


Wolverine Classic in Saline
Level 9
Emma Barry - 2nd on bars, 1st All-Around

Level 8
Celina Hinojosa - 3rd floor
Lyndsey Jamison - 1st on vault & floor and 3rd All-Around
Olivia Tocco - 3rd on bars

Third place as a team!


Level 5
Jozie Armos - 2nd on vault, 1st on floor and 3rd All-Around
Alyssa Lipscomb - 1st on vault, 2nd on floor
Kaitlyn Molnar - 2nd on vault

Third place as a team!


Level 4
Claire Barry - 2nd on floor
Angelina Chicko - 3rd on bars & floor, 2nd on vault, beam and All-Around
Kaitlyn Cook - 3rd on vault
Megan Spurling - 1st on bars

Third place as a team!


Xcel Platinum
Olivia Dziedzic - 3rd on floor
Kirstyn Martino - 2nd All-Around
Julianna Orawiec - 1st on vault


Xcel Gold
Lexi Peer - 3rd on bars & beam
Emma Stearns - 2nd on vault


Xcel Silver

Kayla Lemus - 3rd on vault
Irelynn Oboza - 3rd on vault & bars, 1st on floor & All-Around
Rebecca Rick - 3rd on beam
Sophia Smith - 1st on vault
Addilyn Stec - 2nd on bars, 3rd on beam


Chicago Style Meet in Chicago
Level 9
Emma Barry - 3rd on vault, bars & floor and 2nd All-Around

Level 8
Lyndsey Jamison - 1st on vault, 2nd on floor and All-Around

Xcel Platinum
Brianna Eldredge - 2nd on beam
Kirstyn Martino - 1st All-Around


Xcel Gold
Robyn Hunt - 2nd on vault
Isabella Ledbetter - 3rd on bars, beam & All-Around

EMMA STEARNS - 3RD ON FLOOR

Grand Blanc Invitational in Grand Blanc

Level 6 Boys
Jackson cook - 1st on vault, 2nd on floor, pommel horse & parallel bars & 3rd on rings, high 
                                bar & All-Around

Level 5 boys
Victor bartolomei - 1st on floor, pommel horse, rings, parallel bars & All-Around, 2nd on high
                                           bar and 3rd on vault
Finn haase - 2nd on rings & vault and 3rd on floor, pommel horse, parallel bars, high bar & All-

                         Around
Sam wilhelm - 1st on vault & high bar, 2nd on floor, pommel horse, parallel bars & All-Around,

                               3rd on rings

Junior Development boys
Nate pehote - 1st on floor, pommel horse, rings, parallel bars, high bar & All-Around
Zack mitchell - 1st on vault & 2nd All-round



January 2018


Whitfield Classic in Ann Arbor

Level 6 Boys
Jackson cook - 2nd on rings, vault, high bar and 3rd on floor & All-Around

Level 5 Boys
Victor bartolomei - 2nd on pommel horse, rings, vault, high bar & All-Around and 3rd on floor
Sam wilhelm - 1st on vault, 3rd on pommel horse, high bar, rings, parallel bars and All-Around


Junior Development boys
Jacob smith - 3rd on parallel bars
Nate pehote - 2nd on high bar
Brad pincheff - 3rd on floor and vault


Circle of Stars in Indianapolis
Level 9
Emma barry - 1st on vault, 3rd on bars, beam & floor and 2nd All-Around

Level 8
Lyndsey jamison - 1st on vault and floor


XCEL PLATINUM
BRIANNA eldredge - 3RD ALL-AROUND
KIRSTYN martino - 3RD ON VAULT
JULIANNA orawiec- 3RD ON VAULT

Warrior Challenge in Warren
Level 4
Kaitlyn cook - 3rd on vault

Xcel Gold
Lexi peer - 3rd on beam
Isabella ledbetter - 3rd on beam
Lilliana gonzalez - 3rd on bars
Abigail schenevar - 3rd on floor

3rd place as a team!


Xcel Silver
Madison Fitzsimmons - 3rd on vault and floor
Natalie garcia - 3rd on beam
Isabella ledbetter - 3rd on floor
Madison Lenardo - 3rd on beam
Irelynn oboza - 1st on bars and floor
Sophia smith - 3rd on vault
Brooke roman - 1st on bars

3rd place as a team!


Pirates Landing in Toledo
Level 6 Boys
Jackson cook - 1st on high bar

Junior Development Boys
Jacob smith - 2nd on floor, vault, pommel, rings, high bar, parallel bars and All-Around



Battle of Champions in Toledo
Level 9
Emma Barry - 1st on floor & 3rd on bars

Level 8
Celina Hinojosa - 2nd on vault & 2nd on floor
Lyndsey Jamison - 1st on vault


Level 5
Jozie Armos - 2nd on bars
Alyssa Lipscomb - 2nd on vault, 2nd on floor
Kaitlyn Molnar - 3rd on bars


Level 4
Angelina Chicko - 1st on bars, 2nd All-Around
Kaitlyn Cook - 1st on vault
Sarah VanderKooi - 1st on vault


Xcel Platinum 
Brianna Elderedge - 1st on floor
Kirstyn Martino - 3rd on vault, 3rd on floor & 2nd All-Around


Xcel Gold
Robyn Hunt - 1st on vault, 2nd on bars & 1st All-Around
Isabella Ledbetter - 2nd on bars, 2nd on beam & 3rd on floor
Alexis Peer - 2nd on beam
Alexia Reynolds - 3rd on vault
Lilliana Roman - 3rd on bars
Emma Stearns - 3rd on beam & 3rd All-Around

2nd place as a team!


Xcel Silver
Phoebe Daniel - 3rd on bars
Madison Fitzsimmons - 3rd on vault
Natalie Garcia - 2nd on beam & 2nd on floor
Lola Gonzales - 3rd on vault & 3rd on beam
Irelynn Oboza - 1st on bars, 2nd on beam & 3rd All-Around
Cheyenne Quick - 2nd on beam
Rebecca Rice - 1st on vault, 2nd on beam & 1st All-Around
Sophia Smith - 2nd on vault

2nd place as a team!


December 2017

Rock 'n Roll Classic in Cleveland
LEVEL 8
lyndsey jamison - 1st on vault


XCEL PLATINUM

BRIANNA ELDREDGE - 1ST ON FLOOR
KIRSTYN MARTINO - 2ND ON VAULT, 3RD ON BARS & 3RD ALL-AROUND


2017 Regional Champions

Emma Barry - Level 9 Vault

Logan Cook - Xcel Platinum Vault & Beam

Kirstyn Martino - Xcel Platinum All-Around

Alexia Reynolds - Xcel Silver Vault


​2017 State Champions

Jackson Cook - Level 5 Floor, Vault, High Bar & All-Around

Alyssa Lipscomb - Level 4 Bars



December 2016
 
Gymnastics on the Grand in Grand Rapids


Level 9
Emma Barry - 1st on vault
                            Qualified for Event Finals on Vault and Bars
Brooke Scherer - Qualified for Event Finals on Beam

level 7
Celina Hinojosa - 3rd on vault
Lyndsey Jamison - 1st on vault
                                      Qualified for event finals and placed 2nd
Olivia Tocco - 1st on vault

Xcel Platinum
Brianna Eldredge - 2nd All-Around
Kirstyn Martino - 1st on bars
Julianna Orawiec - 3rd on beam & 3rd All-Around



January 2017

Twistars Invitational in Lansing
LEVEL 9
EMMA BARRY - 3RD ON VAULT & 1ST ALL-AROUND

XCEL PLATINUM
BRIANNA ELDREDGE - 3RD ON BEAM
KIRSTYN MARTINO - 2ND ON BARS, 3RD ON FLOOR & 3RD ALL-AROUND
JULIANNA ORAWIEC - 3RD ON BARS



Battle of Champions in Toledo
LEVEL 4
JOZIE ARMOS - 3RD ON FLOOR
ALYSSA LIPSCOMB - 3RD ON BARS & 2ND ALL-AROUND


XCEL SILVER
ELIZABETH HAVICAN - 3RD ON VAULT & 3RD ON BEAM
ROBYN HUNT - 2ND ON BARS
ISABELLA LEDBETTER - 3RD ON BARS
ALEXIA REYNOLDS - 3RD ON BARS, 2ND ON FLOOR & 3RD ALL-AROUND
REBECCA RICE - 1ST ON BEAM
BROOKE ROMAN - 2ND ON BARS
LILLIANA ROMAN - 1ST ON BARS, 3RD ON BEAM & 2ND ALL-AROUND
ABIGAIL SCHENAVAR - 2ND ON BARS
KAILA SCHOCK - 3RD ON VAULT, 2ND ON FLOOR & 2ND ALL-AROUND
EMMA STEARNS - 2ND ON VAULT, 2ND ON BEAM, 2ND ON FLOOR & 2ND ALL-AROUND

2ND PLACE TEAM CHAMPIONS!



Warrior Challenge in Warren

​Level 9
Emma Barry - 1st on vault & 2nd on bars
Brooke scherer - 1st on vault & 3rd on beam


Level 7
Celina Hinojosa - 3rd on vault
Lyndsey Jamison- 1st on vault & 2nd on floor


Level 4
Alyssa lipscomb - 2nd on vault, 2nd on floor & 3rd All-Around
Ava nugent - 3rd on floor

Xcel Platinum
Brianna eldredge - 2nd on vault
Kirstyn martino - 2nd on vault & 3rd on beam
Julianna orawiec- 3rd on vault


Xcel Gold
Jackie zielinski - 1st on vault

Xcel Silver
Isabella ledbetter - 1st on vault, 3rd on beam, 1st on floor and 1st All-Around
Alexia reynolds - 1st on vault
Kaila schock - 3rd on vault


Level 5 Boys
Jackson cook - 3rd on floor, 1st on parallel bars, 2nd on high bar, 3rd All-Around
Logan vannorden - 1st on floor, 3rd on pommel horse, 2nd on rings, 3rd on vault, 2nd

                                           on parallel bars, 1st on high bar & 1st All-Around

Level 4 Boys
Nate pehote - 2nd on parallel bars



February 2017

                           

Chicago Style Meet in Chicago, IL

Level 9
Emma barry - 3rd on floor

Level 7
Lyndsey jamison - 3rd on floor


XCEL PLATINUM
BRIANNA eldredge - 3RD ON BARS, 1ST ON FLOOR AND 2ND ALL-AROUND
NATALIE hicks - 2ND ON BEAM
KIRSTYN Martino - 2ND ON BARS AND 3RD ALL-AROUND
JULIANNA orawiec - 1ST ON VAULT AND 2ND ON BEAM

1ST PLACE - PLATINUM TEAM!​

Xcel Gold
HANNAH begeman - 3RD ON BEAM

Olivia dziedzic - 3rd on vault, 1st on bars, 1st on beam, 1st on floor and 1st All-Around
Amber rose - 3rd on vault, 2nd on bars, 3rd on beam, 3rd on floor and 3rd All-Around




Wolverine Classic Meet in Saline


Level 9
Emma - 2nd on vault & floor, 1st on bars, beam and All-Around
Brooke - 3rd on vault

Level 7
Lyndsey - 1st on vault
Olivia - 3rd on vault

Level 4
Alyssa - 2nd on vault, 1st on beam and 3rd All-Around

Level 4 was 3rd place as a team!

Xcel Platinum
Brianna - 2nd on floor
May - 3rd on vault, 2nd on beam, floor and All-Around
Kirstyn - 3rd on vault, 1st on beam, 2nd All-Around
Julianna - 2nd on beam, 3rd on floor and All-Around

Xcel Platinum was 2nd place as a team!

Xcel Gold
Jackie - 3rd on floor

Xcel Silver
Katelyn - 1st on bars
Robyn - 2nd on vault, 3rd on floor, 1st on bars and All-Around
Isabella - 2nd on bars & beam, 1st on floor and All-Around
Alexia - 1st on vault and 3rd All-Around
Brooke - 3rd on bars
Lilliana - 3rd on bars
Abigail - 1st on bars, beam and All-Around



Xcel Silver was 2nd place as a team!



March 2017

Born to Fly Meet in Anchor Bay

LEVEL 9
EMMA - 2ND ON VAULT
BROOKE - 2nd ON VAULT, 2nd on bars and 2nd all-around

Level 9 was 2nd place as a team!

LEVEL 7
LYNDSEY - 2nd on floor and 2nd all-around


LEVEL 4
ALYSSA - 2ND ON VAULt
jozie - 1st on vault